It Ends Tonight

Tascha just tagged me on her blog. So here goes!

RULES of THE GAME
1. Put your music on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 10 friends who might enjoy doing the memo as well as the person you got the memo from.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Take A Drink - Quietdrive (Interesting......)

2. WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
I Decide - Mia Palencia (hahaha..someone who knows how to make decisions on their own?)

3. HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Seasons of Wither - Aerosmith (wtf?)

4. WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Drive - Incubus (not bad....)

5. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Scar - Missy Higgins ('A triangle trying to squeeze into a circle'? Hmmm...)

6. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Nightmare - Halifax (hahahahahaha)

7. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Walk Away - Paula Deanda (*facepalm* No, I swear its not!)

8. WHAT IS 2+2?
Rule 76 - Amber Pacific (wow...it even chose one with numbers)

9. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Akhir Yang Indah - Tangga (thats creepy...)

10. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
When The Stars Go Blue - Bethany Joy Lenz and Tyler Hilton (Tee Hee. I LOVE this song)

11. WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Don't Ask Me - OKgo ('Don't Aaaaask Me How I've Been!' ie: sheera in cranky mode)

12. WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Ternyata - Estrella (tak, sumpah tak ternyata...samar2 lagi sebenarnya)

13. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Run Run Run - Pheonix (hmm...)

14. WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Lyrical Lies - Cute Is What We Aim For (just because it's slow?)

15. WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Stayin Alive - Bee Gees (HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA)

16. WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Lose It - Cartel (spot on buddy)

17. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Sayin I Love You - The Moffats ('sayin i love you, is the hardest thing to do'..mm hmm...)

18. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Sometimes - Reach The Sky covers Britney (err...heh *smiles sheepishly*)

19. WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Laura - Scissor Sisters (i wont even try to explain)

20. WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
My Humps - Black Eyed Peas (Haha..yea, sometimes my self esteem decreases because of em)

21. WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Time After Time - Quietdrive (No)

22. WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Wake Up Alone - Amy Winehouse (let's not even go there)

23. HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Exit/Emergency - Houston Calls (fascinating...)

24. WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Justify - RJA (meh?)

25. WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Put Your Records On - Corrine Bailey Rae (Nah. They're not THAT cool :P)

26. DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Back At One - Brian McKnight (I didn't even know I had this...jeez)

27. WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
This Is Ours - Yuna (mmm)

28. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Holly Would You Turn Me On? - All Time Low (Yea I'd friggin go in Sydney Park earlier!)

29. WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
It Ends Tonight - All American Rejects (How sorta apt)

I'm Tagging :

Whoever Wants To Do It. :P

Labels:


@ Sunday, January 18, 2009 2:56 AM

0 comments


Therapeutic Ramblings
A dash of Disney, a sprinkle of pop punk, lashings of sweet treats, a pinch of superheroes, bundles of laughter and a tinge of crankyness.
All wrapped up in a pretty package that resembles the Cookie Monster.
Also self proclaimed Princess of Le Cupcake Kingdom

Subscribe in a reader

Floats my Boat
People I love. Music. Sweet treats. Singing animals. Movies. Princes. Books. Fables. Hindustan Heroes.

Sinks my Ship
Rude people working in hospitality and sales. Long queues. Idiots CUTTING long queues. People who Patronise.

Wishlist
To finally figure out what I'm meant to do. To travel the world. To eat anything without gaining ungodly amounts of weight. To get my happily ever after. :)

Fellow Comrades
Arif
Asyi
Ayin
Azmir
Ba'ang
Christine
Dhirah
Dirah
Erin
Faezah
Faisal
Faiz
Hawa
Husna
Idzani
Izzati
Kristine
Liyana
May
Muhammad
Nadee
NAOMI
Neneq
Odd
Pasha
Reen
Sabrina
Shalini
Soraya
Sunny
Syaz
Tascha
Tasha
Yamud
Yani
Yaya
Zahirah
Zek

tagboard



Tweets
follow me on Twitter


Archives
credits
Thank you to * ├ętoile for such an awesome blogskin! :D
filante
icon: x_themixedtape background: darkdegree